Stand 03.04.2024
Paul Jenkins
Lot 29
Phenomena Devil's Footsteps, 1968
watercolor on paper
190,5 x 99,1 cm (75,0 x 39,0 in)
Lot 29
watercolor on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 10.000 - 15.000
€ 9.200 - 14.000
Auktion: -6 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 24.04.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1327
Auktionsname: Post War and Contemporary Art
signed Paul Jenkins (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso)
4 weitere Werke von Paul Jenkins
heute | Christie's Online
Paul Jenkins
24
Phenomena Rope the Wind
, 1979
acrylique sur toile
€ 30.000 - 50.000
2 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Paul Jenkins
107
III (From: Five Invocations)
, 1997
Lithograph
€ 300 - 500
14 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Paul Jenkins
77067
Phenomena Visage
, 1982
Watercolor on paper
€ 5.600 - 7.500
Paul Jenkins
77068
Phenomena Shoot the Sun
, 1981
Acrylic on canvas
€ 28.000 - 47.000
Paul Jenkins
Gemerkt